Close

Please be advised that your current browser is no longer supported. This website may not look or work as intended.
To obtain the full Winner's Circle Rewards online experience, please upgrade to a modern web browser.

DON'T HAVE AN ONLINE ACCOUNT? ACTIVATE NOW
LOG INFRANÇAIS

Winner’s Circle Rewards Privacy Statement

We want to give you the comfort that comes from knowing your personal information is safe with us. The Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation (OLG) is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information.

The Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation (OLG) is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information.

The handling of all personal information by Government of Ontario organizations (including the OLG) is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FIPPA).

Any personal information provided is collected pursuant to the Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation Act, 1999 and is intended to be used for the following principal purposes, and for any further purposes reasonably necessary to give effect to these purposes: (a) to administer the WCR loyalty rewards program; (b) for customer service; (c) for the protection of OLG assets; (d) sharing the information with third parties including police services for investigation or audit purposes; (e) to comply with legal requirements; (f) assisting OLG in managing its games and in maintaining the integrity thereof; (g) to support Responsible Gaming programs; and (h) for research initiatives conducted by OLG or by a third party research agency in cooperation with OLG. For further information contact a WCR representative at any OLG Slots or Casino facility or call 1-800-387-0098.

Learn more about OLG's Privacy Policy:

The OLG takes the security of its personal information supplied to WinnersCircleRewards.ca very seriously.

The OLG and its authorized web hosting agent utilizes best in class solutions and processes to ensure the security standards are maintained for WinnersCircleRewards.ca.

DON'T HAVE AN ONLINE ACCOUNT?

You can check your Tier Points balance and your exclusive offers any time with a free online account!

ACTIVATE NOW ►
Back to top 
Stay Connected Facebook - Twitter