Close

Please be advised that your current browser is no longer supported. This website may not look or work as intended.
To obtain the full Winner's Circle Rewards online experience, please upgrade to a modern web browser.

DON'T HAVE AN ONLINE ACCOUNT? ACTIVATE NOW
LOG INFRANÇAIS

Customer Advisory: Update on the Labour Disruption at OLG Slots at Woodbine Racetrack.

Details here ►

Winner’s Circle Rewards Privacy Statement

We want to give you the comfort that comes from knowing your personal information is safe with us. The Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation (OLG) is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information.

Any personal information provided to or collected by OLG or any third party program administrator in cooperation with or on behalf of OLG, including, but not limited to, members’ contact information, is collected pursuant to the Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation Act, 1999 and is intended to be used for the following principal purposes, and for any further purpose deemed by OLG at its sole discretion to be reasonably necessary to give effect to these purposes: (a) to develop, provide for, organize and conduct and manage lottery schemes and gaming in the province of Ontario (b) to conduct and administer the Program by OLG or through a third party program administrator, including but not limited to, the awarding of Prize(s) and referring to such personal information in messages left for a member; (c) for customer service; (d) for the protection of OLG assets; (e) sharing the information with third parties including police services for investigation or audit purposes; (f) for the integrity, security, compliance and risk management of games and gaming operations; (g) for sending member communication members have opted-in to receive, such as marketing or Responsible Gaming emails, (h) to support Responsible Gaming programs; (i) for research initiatives which includes, but is not limited to, sending requests to Members to participate in research studies and/or surveys conducted by OLG or by a third party research agency in cooperation with OLG; and (j) otherwise permitted by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act or required by law. By providing your personal information you consent to the use of your personal information by OLG and Service Providers running the Program. For further information contact a WCR representative at any participating gaming location, visit www.winnercirclerewards.ca or call 1-800-387-0098.

Learn more about OLG's Privacy Policy:

The OLG takes the security of its personal information supplied to WinnersCircleRewards.ca very seriously.

The OLG and its authorized web hosting agent utilizes best in class solutions and processes to ensure the security standards are maintained for WinnersCircleRewards.ca.

DON'T HAVE AN ONLINE ACCOUNT?

You can check your Tier Points balance and your exclusive offers any time with a free online account!

ACTIVATE NOW ►
Back to top 
Stay Connected Facebook - Twitter